2020 Nebraska Football Highlights C & D

A

Abramson, Joel (Loomis, NE)

Ahlstrom, Grant (Sandhills Thedford)

Aguallo, Rylan (Mitchell)

Amick, Dylan (Battle Creek)

B

Barragan, Jesus (West Point-Beemer)

Beck, Matthew (Douglas County)

Beck, Matthew (Douglas County)

Berger, Tony (Riverside)

Berger, Tony (Riverside)

Berry, Clay (Southern Valley)

Bock, Evan (Columbus Scotus)

Booth, Logan (Logan View)

Borzekofski, Carson (Wymore Southern, NE)

Bailey, Tycen (Ansley-Litchfield)

Blevins, Nolan (Weeping Water)

Branic, Brayton (Sandhills Thedford)

Branic, Brayton (Sandhills Thedford)

Brester, Lance (Howells Dodge)

Brummett, Collyn (Dorchester)

Brummett, Collyn (Dorchester)

Brummett, Collyn (Dorchester)

Burke, Zack (Sidney)

Burke, Zack (Sidney)

Busch, Caleb (Burwell)

Busch, Caleb (Burwell)

Busch, Caleb (Burwell)

C

Christiansen, Dillon (Garden County)

Clausen, Jackson (Norfolk Catholic, NE)

Clausen, Jason (Stanton, NE)

Clausen, Jason (Stanton, NE)

D

Daly, Edward (Arthur County)

Decoste, Logan (Hay Springs)

Dendinger, Owen (Cedar Catholic)

Diaz, Serbando (Dundy County Stratton)

Diaz, Serbando (Dundy County Stratton)

Dierks, Dillon (Fort Calhoun)

Duitsman, Josh (Lincoln Lutheran, NE)

Dunse, Gavin (Malcolm)

E

Eddy, River (Alma)

Eller, Nolan (Aquinas Catholic)

Eller, Nolan (Aquinas Catholic)

Eller, Nolan ( Aquinas Catholic)

Ellis, Cayden (Winside)

Ellis, Cayden (Winside)

F

Fiddelke, Will (Ravenna)

Foust, Isaac (Arlington)

G

Gieselman, Dalton (Bloomfield)

Glunz, Carson (Wallace)

Gorecki, Bryce (Centura)

Grieser, Riley (Kearney Catholic)

H

Haas, Evan (Howells Dodge)

Haisch, Evan (LCC)

Hall, Austin (LCC)

Hallberg, Ty (Fort Calhoun)

Hanna, Bryce (Arthur County)

Hanna, Bryce (Arthur County)

Hearn, Julien (Neligh Oakdale)

Hedstrom, Aidan (St. Mary’s)

Hernandez, Jake (Sidney)

Heineman, Quinton (Pender)

Henn, Blake (Elgin-Pope John)

Hingst, Reed (Allen)

Hoefer, Payton (Elgin-Pope John)

Hoefer, Payton (Elgin-Pope John)

Holsing, Jack (Tri County)

I

J

Jackson, Elijah (Gordon-Rushville)

Johnson, Brodey (North Bend Central)

Johnson, Brodey (North Bend Central)

Johnson, Brodey (North Bend Central)

Johnson, Brodey (North Bend Central)

Johnson, Carter (Anselmo-Merna)

Johnson, Carter (Anselmo-Merna)

K

Kerkman, Karter (Norfolk Catholic)

Kleffner, Klayton (Spalding Academy)

Knode, Mitch (Crawford)

Kramer, Ryan (Boone Central)

Kramer, Knight (Arthur County)

Krenzer, Landon (North Bend Central)

Krommenhoek, Ty (Allen)

Kuester, Aiden (Neligh Oakdale)

L

Larson, Eli (St. Paul, NE)

Larson, Eli (St. Paul, NE)

Larson, Eli (St. Paul, NE)

Lee, Beau (LCC)

Lewandowski, Drew (Arcadia-Loup City)

Lewandowski, Zach (Ravenna)

Lindau, Carson (Axtell)

Lowry, Marcus (GICC)

Lynch, PJ (Gordon-Rushville)

M

Mayfield, Cody (Burwell)

McGinn, Cass (Anselmo-Merna)

McIntyre, Kade (Bergan)

Mortimer, Hunter (Weeping Water)

Mortimer, Hunter (Weeping Water)

Mortimer, Hunter (Weeping Water)

Meyer, Kelen (Ord, NE)

Martinez, Russell (GICC)

Miller, Dane (Superior)

Mullally, Ethan (North Bend Central)

Mullally, Ethan (North Bend Central)

N

Noyd, Isaac (Cross County)

O

Ohlrich, Nolan (LCC)

Ollendick, Braedyn (Elkhorn Valley)

Olson, Drake (Kenesaw)

Overfelt, Avery (Homer)

Overfelt, Avery (Homer)

P

Peters, Breckin (North Bend Central)

Peters, Breckin (North Bend Central)

Placke, John (St. Paul, NE)

Pohlman, Sutton (Stanton)

Pokorny, Dane (Sandhills Thedford)

Pokorny, Dane (Sandhills Thedford)

Pokorny, Dane (Sandhills Thedford)

Q

R

Ravenscroft, Tucker (Cody Kilgore)

Ray, Gunnar (Oakland-Craig)

Reed, Bryce (Osceola)

Reed, Bryce (Osceola)

Rhynalds, Colin (North Bend Central)

Rhynalds, Colin (North Bend Central)

Rinkel, Shawn (Pierce)

Robertson, Trey (Wallace)

Rohde, Carson (SEM)

Rohde, Carson (SEM)

Rohde, Carson (SEM)

Rosentreader, Coy (Wilber)

Runge, Brennan (Axtell, NE)

S

Sadd, Myles (Doniphan, NE)

Scott, Jadyn (Arcadia-Loup City)

Schneider, Bobby (Dundy County Stratton)

Schneider, Bobby (Dundy County Stratton)

Schuster, Matthew (Ashland Greenwood)

Seim, Carter (Cross County)

Seim, Carter (Cross County)

Semin, Connor (St. Mary’s)

Siems, Cole (Tri County)

Specht, Ethan (Hemingford)

Stevens, Tommy (Ord, NE)

Stevens, Tommy (Ord, NE)

Stevens, Tommy (Ord, NE)

Stuhmer, Grant (Nebraska Christian)

Stull, Braeden (Bridgeport, NE)

Sundell, Alec (Dundy County Stratton)

T

Thoene, Hunter (Cedar Catholic)

Thoene, Myles (Cedar Catholic)

Thoene, Ty (Cedar Catholic)

Thompson, Jesse (Arlington)

Tomcak, Jacob (Howells Dodge)

Trujillo, Lucas (Creek Valley)

Turek, Brian (Hemingford)

U

V

Vance, Cooper (Clarkson Leigh)

Vlach, Connor (Cedar Catholic)

Vortherms, Sam (Creighton)

W

Wallman, Josiah (Freeman)

Walz, Bryton (Elm Creek)

Warrior, Layne (Bloomfield)

Wenzel, Justin (Arthur County)

Weber, Leighton (Adams Central)

White, Gavin (Sutherland)

White, Gavin (Sutherland)

Wood, Dahlton (Cambridge)

Worthing, Alex (Arthur County)

Wilcox, Ben (Elkhorn Valley)

Wilmes, RJ (Creighton)

X

Y

Z

Zelasney, Isaiah (Osceola)

Zoucha, Gavin (Malcolm)

Related Posts

Add Comment

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: